Westminster Staff List

Westminster Principal

Justine Oliver

Principal

Westminster Administration

Amy Watts 

School Administrator (Portland Place)  

Cristina Capoferri

School Administrator (Portland Place)

Erica McBain

School Administrator (Conway Street)

Jonathan Ridgeway

Facilities Manager

Navlett Robinson

Receptionist/Administrator (Portland Place)

Rachel Eichhorst

IT Services Manager

Robert Dick

Network Operations Manager

Suza Johnston

PA to the Principal                 

Westminster Teachers

Aakriti Mandhwani

Modern Languages (Hindi)

Abdul Suliman

Science (Physics)

Alexander Munk

Guitar Teacher

Amal Hirani

Diploma Programme Coordinator

Amy Moore

Technology/Art Teacher

Ana De Castro

University Guidance & Career Related Learning Coordinator / ATL Coordinator / DDSL

Angela Johnson

English, HoF

Anna Blatiak

Maths Teacher

Anna Michaelides

Science (Chemistry & General Science)

Audrey Tandrayen

Modern Languages (French)

Arzu Gunaydin

Modern Languages (Turkish)

Avan Mahmood

English Teacher

Bidita Sadiq

English Teacher

Bruni Schling

Modern Languages (German)

Candia Grasso

Librarian (Portland Place)

Carole Lewthwaite

Middle Years Programme Coordinator

Caroline Stockwell

English/Drama Teacher

Charles Anderson

Englihs B HoD, SAT Coordinator

Christopher Arnold

MYP/DP Maths Teacher

Christopher Duggan

Humanities/History Teacher

Chris Paton-Barnes

Technology Teacher

Claudia Frizzi

Modern Languages (Italian)

Cristina Panadero

Modern Languages (Spanish)

Daniel Cox

Science, HoF (Biology)

Danielle Farmer

Humanities

Danielle Goffi

English Teacher

Diane Aidenbaum

Suzuki Violin

Eli Clarke

PE Teacher

Emily Giles

Economics and Business & Management Teacher

Etsuko Hart

Modern Languages (Japanese)

Fabienne Fontaine-Foley

Modern Languages (French), Mother Tongue Language Coordinator

Fran Hassan

Laboratory Assistant

Gabriela Hudson

Modern Languages (Spanish & French)

Gema Calle

Modern Languages (Spanish)

Gene Clark

Music Teacher

Gracia Lockwood

Modern Languages (Portuguese)

Guillem Calvo

Suzuki Violin

Hale Ince

MYP/DP Maths Teacher

Helena Dix

Choir and Singing Teacher

Helgi Ingvarsson

Modern Languages (Icelandic)

Inge Berman

Modern Languages (Danish)

Irene Winkel

Creative Arts (Art)

Johanna Nordstrom

Modern Languages (Swedish)

Julian Barnett

History Teacher

Kari Bratveit

Modern Languages (Norwegian)

Kate Wooldridge

PE Teacher/Grade 6 Leader

Kym Martin

Drama Teacher

Laken Randhawa

English Teacher/Grade 8 Community Project Coordinator

Laura Virtanen

Violin Teacher

Linda Schinke

Modern Languages (German)

Lisa Saleh

Learning Support Coordinator

Louise Harrison

Humanities HoF

Luc Laporte

Modern Languages (French)

Lucia Vacas

PE Teacher

Ludovic Merle

Maths Teacher

Magen Inon

Humanities and ToK Teacher

Maria Mendez-Gallego

Modern Languages (Spanish), DP CAS Coordinator

Marie Laure Goyer

French Teacher

Michael Sparks

ToK Teacher/Humanities

Marieve Paquet

Modern Languages (French & Spanish)

Mathilde McKenna

Science (Chemistry & General Science)

Mike Scamell

Science (Chemistry)

Natalia Sarycheva

Modern Languages (Russian)

Natasha Watkins

Language B Teacher

Nicola Tettey

Librarian (Conway Street)

Paola Delatorre

Modern Languages, HoF (Spanish)

Patricia Radoi-Litani

Film Studies & ToK Teacher, Grade 11-12 Year Leader & DDSL

Raquel Porto Vazquez

Modern Languages (Spanish)

Rebecca Marshall

PE Assistant

Robbie Woodburn

Humanities Teacher and Grade 10 Personal Project Coordinator

Rosalind Stewart

Universities - US & Canada

Rosella De Jong

Modern Languages (Dutch)

Russell Webley

Technology HOD

Salah Hajjaj

Deputy Principal Pastoral, PE HoD & DSL

Samuel Aylward

Science Teacher (Physics & General Science)

Shannon Wagstaff

HoF, Creative Arts (Music)

Ludmila Nesheret

Modern Languages (Russian)

Sophie Fernandez

Science (Biology) and Grade 7 & 8 Leader

Steffan Rees

Cello Teacher

Richard Thurstans

Guitar Teacher

Tamara Novis

Modern Languages (Hebrew)

Xain Fu Yu

Modern Languages (Mandarin)

Sarah Brennan

Flute Teacher

Yvonne Sarratt

Wellbeing Counsellor